on this page: standings | schedule | contacts

Standings for Boys U15 Div 1

# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 LUSA LANGLEY UTD SINGHS24 7 7 0 0 27 4 23 21 3.00
2 NDFC Delta Selects 09M 5 5 0 0 13 4 9 15 3.00
3 NVFC FURY 5 4 0 1 25 1 24 13 2.60
4 BFC Galaxy 6 3 1 2 23 7 16 11 1.83
5 VUFC Bandits 5 3 2 0 10 9 1 9 1.80
6 GAC Selects 09M 6 2 1 3 15 13 2 9 1.50
7 SUSC Newcastle 09M 7 3 3 1 17 12 5 10 1.43
8 BCT TIGERS 2009M 5 2 2 1 19 14 5 7 1.40
9 VAFC Mustangs 5 2 3 0 9 12 -3 6 1.20
10 ASA ASA Selects 5 1 3 1 5 10 -5 4 0.80
11 WVFC Rangers 2009 5 1 3 1 9 21 -12 4 0.80
12 CFC 09M WHITE 4 0 2 2 5 14 -9 2 0.50
13 BFC United 7 1 6 0 7 25 -18 3 0.43
14 CFC 09M ROYAL 2 0 2 0 2 8 -6 0 0.00
15 PMSC AC Selects 6 0 6 0 2 34 -32 0 0.00
● denotes team points have been adjusted

EXIT

Schedule for Boys U15 Div 1

Saturday, April 6 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, April 6 2403754 tba tba CFC 09M ROYAL   ASA ASA Selects
 
Saturday, April 6 2403755 CFC 09M WHITE — BYE
Sunday, April 7 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
Sunday, April 7 2403758 10:30am Ambleside D AT
WVFC Rangers 2009
6 - 4 BCT TIGERS 2009M
 
Sunday, April 7 2403759 2:00pm Fraser Heights 11v11 GAC Selects 09M 1 - 1 NVFC FURY
 
Sunday, April 7 2403757 4:15pm Trasolini Turf Full PMSC AC Selects 1 - 2
NDFC Delta Selects 09M
 
Sunday, April 7 2403756 5:45pm Burnaby Lake West #4
BFC United
4 - 0 VAFC Mustangs
 
Sunday, April 7 2403760 6:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #3
SUSC Newcastle 09M
2 - 1 BFC Galaxy
 
Sunday, April 14 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
Sunday, April 14 2403761 3:00pm UBC Warren Turf VUFC Bandits 1 - 2
LUSA LANGLEY UTD SINGHS24
 
Saturday, April 13 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, April 13 2403762 CFC 09M ROYAL — BYE
Saturday, April 13 2403769 10:00am Exhibition Park #2 SE ASA ASA Selects 0 - 3
VUFC Bandits
 
Saturday, April 13 2403765 12:45pm Newton Athletic 2 Turf
BCT TIGERS 2009M
5 - 0 PMSC AC Selects
 
Saturday, April 13 2403764 2:15pm North Delta Cmty Park Delsom
NDFC Delta Selects 09M
2 - 0 BFC United
 
Sunday, April 14 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
Sunday, April 14 2403766 2:15pm Fen Burdett turf
NVFC FURY
4 - 0 WVFC Rangers 2009
 
Sunday, April 14 2403767 6:15pm Burnaby Lake West #4 BFC Galaxy 2 - 2 GAC Selects 09M
 
Sunday, April 28 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
Sunday, April 28 2403763 10:00am Andy Livingstone East Turf VAFC Mustangs   CFC 09M WHITE
 
Sunday, April 28 2403768 10:00am Yorkson turf
LUSA LANGLEY UTD SINGHS24
1 - 0 SUSC Newcastle 09M
 
Saturday, April 20 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, April 20 2403777 ASA ASA Selects — BYE
Saturday, April 20 2403776 10:00am Cloverdale Athletic Park Grass #5 SUSC Newcastle 09M 2 - 4
VUFC Bandits
 
Saturday, April 20 2403770 12:15pm South Surrey Athletic Park #10 CFC 09M ROYAL 1 - 4
VAFC Mustangs
 
Saturday, April 20 2403775 1:30pm Hjorth Park Turf #2 GAC Selects 09M 2 - 7
LUSA LANGLEY UTD SINGHS24
 
Saturday, April 20 2403774 2:00pm Ambleside D AT WVFC Rangers 2009 0 - 6
BFC Galaxy
 
Sunday, April 21 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
Sunday, April 21 2403771 4:30pm South Surrey Athletic Park #8 CFC 09M WHITE   NDFC Delta Selects 09M
 
Sunday, April 21 2403772 6:15pm Burnaby Lake West #4 BFC United 3 - 6
BCT TIGERS 2009M
 
Sunday, May 5 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
Sunday, May 5 2403773 5:00pm Trasolini Turf Full PMSC AC Selects 0 - 8
NVFC FURY
 
Saturday, April 27 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, April 27 2403785 VAFC Mustangs — BYE
Saturday, April 27 2403784 10:45am Matsqui Rec Centre #2 ASA ASA Selects 0 - 2
SUSC Newcastle 09M
 
Saturday, April 27 2403783 11:30am UBC Thunderbird Stadium VUFC Bandits 0 - 5
GAC Selects 09M
 
Saturday, April 27 2403782 12:00pm Yorkson turf
LUSA LANGLEY UTD SINGHS24
5 - 1 WVFC Rangers 2009
 
Saturday, April 27 2403781 1:00pm Burnaby Lake West #3
BFC Galaxy
9 - 0 PMSC AC Selects
 
Saturday, April 27 2403778 6:00pm North Delta Cmty Park Delsom
NDFC Delta Selects 09M
4 - 1 CFC 09M ROYAL
 
Sunday, April 28 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
Sunday, April 28 2403779 12:30pm Newton Athletic 2 Turf BCT TIGERS 2009M 2 - 2 CFC 09M WHITE
 
Sunday, April 28 2403780 1:00pm Fen Burdett turf
NVFC FURY
7 - 0 BFC United
 
Saturday, May 4 (week 5)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, May 4 2403792 NDFC Delta Selects 09M — BYE
Saturday, May 4 2403793 9:00am Andy Livingstone West Turf VAFC Mustangs 1 - 2
ASA ASA Selects
 
Saturday, May 4 2403788 1:30pm Burnaby Lake West #1 BFC United 0 - 2
BFC Galaxy
 
Saturday, May 4 2403789 1:30pm Trasolini Turf Full PMSC AC Selects 0 - 2
LUSA LANGLEY UTD SINGHS24
 
Saturday, May 4 2403786 2:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #10 CFC 09M ROYAL   BCT TIGERS 2009M
 
Saturday, May 4 2403790 2:00pm Ambleside D AT WVFC Rangers 2009   VUFC Bandits
 
Saturday, May 4 2403791 2:00pm Hjorth Park Turf #2
GAC Selects 09M
3 - 1 SUSC Newcastle 09M
 
Saturday, May 4 2403787 4:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #10 CFC 09M WHITE 0 - 5
NVFC FURY
 
Saturday, May 11 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, May 11 2403800 BCT TIGERS 2009M — BYE
Saturday, May 11 2403795 9:30am Burnaby Lake West #4 BFC Galaxy 3 - 3 CFC 09M WHITE
 
Saturday, May 11 2403796 12:00pm Yorkson turf
LUSA LANGLEY UTD SINGHS24
6 - 0 BFC United
 
Saturday, May 11 2403794 1:00pm Confederation turf NVFC FURY   CFC 09M ROYAL
 
Saturday, May 11 2403797 1:00pm UBC Warren Turf VUFC Bandits   PMSC AC Selects
 
Saturday, May 11 2403798 2:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Grass #5 SUSC Newcastle 09M 2 - 2 WVFC Rangers 2009
 
Saturday, May 11 2403799 2:00pm Matsqui Rec Centre #2 ASA ASA Selects 2 - 2 GAC Selects 09M
 
Saturday, May 11 2403801 4:15pm Mackie Park Turf
NDFC Delta Selects 09M
3 - 1 VAFC Mustangs
 
Saturday, May 18 (week 7)
Victoria Day
Saturday, May 25 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, May 25 2403807 NVFC FURY — BYE
Saturday, May 25 2403804 11:15am Burnaby Lake West #4 BFC United 0 - 2
VUFC Bandits
 
Saturday, May 25 2403806 2:00pm Ambleside D AT WVFC Rangers 2009   GAC Selects 09M
 
Saturday, May 25 2403809 2:00pm North Delta Cmty Park Delsom
NDFC Delta Selects 09M
2 - 1 ASA ASA Selects
 
Saturday, May 25 2403802 4:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #10 CFC 09M ROYAL   BFC Galaxy
 
Saturday, May 25 2403808 4:00pm Andy Livingstone West Turf
VAFC Mustangs
3 - 2 BCT TIGERS 2009M
 
Sunday, May 26 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
Sunday, May 26 2403803 12:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #7 CFC 09M WHITE 0 - 4
LUSA LANGLEY UTD SINGHS24
 
Sunday, May 26 2403805 12:00pm North Shore Turf Field Full PMSC AC Selects 1 - 8
SUSC Newcastle 09M
 
Saturday, June 1 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, June 1 2403812 tba tba SUSC Newcastle 09M   BFC United
 
Saturday, June 1 2403815 BFC Galaxy — BYE
Saturday, June 1 2403811 11:00am UBC Warren Turf VUFC Bandits   CFC 09M WHITE
 
Saturday, June 1 2403814 12:15pm Matsqui Rec Centre #2 ASA ASA Selects   WVFC Rangers 2009
 
Saturday, June 1 2403817 1:30pm Cougar Creek Full field BCT TIGERS 2009M   NDFC Delta Selects 09M
 
Saturday, June 1 2403810 2:00pm Yorkson turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD SINGHS24   CFC 09M ROYAL
 
Saturday, June 1 2403816 3:00pm Confederation turf NVFC FURY   VAFC Mustangs
 
Saturday, June 1 2403813 4:00pm Tom Binnie Turf GAC Selects 09M   PMSC AC Selects
 
Saturday, June 8 (week 10)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, June 8 2403818 tba tba TBA   TBA
 
Saturday, June 8 2403819 tba tba TBA   TBA
 
Saturday, June 8 2403820 tba tba TBA   TBA
 
Saturday, June 8 2403821 tba tba TBA   TBA
 
Saturday, June 8 2403822 tba tba TBA   TBA
 
Saturday, June 8 2403823 tba tba TBA   TBA
 
Saturday, June 8 2403824 tba tba TBA   TBA
 
Saturday, June 8 2403825 tba tba TBA   TBA
 

EXIT

Contacts for Boys U15 Division U15 Div 1

teamcontactcontact
TBA
BFC Galaxy Danny Craven
[javascript protected email address]
Monica Custodio
778-840-2500
[javascript protected email address]
BFC United Hui Du
[javascript protected email address]
James Warren
[javascript protected email address]
ASA ASA Selects Ty Venhola
514-516-4110
[javascript protected email address]
Michelle Meadows
604-396-0440
[javascript protected email address]
LUSA LANGLEY UTD SINGHS24 ANDY SINGH
604-805-6912
[javascript protected email address]
JENNIFER CUMMINGS
778-668-9023
[javascript protected email address]
PMSC AC Selects Alexander Apostol
[javascript protected email address]
John Scholte
[javascript protected email address]
NVFC FURY Glen Barisoff
604-219-9923
[javascript protected email address]
Ingrid Gossler
778-385-4387
[javascript protected email address]
WVFC Rangers 2009 Rosemary Silva
604-240-5865
[javascript protected email address]
BCT TIGERS 2009M Rakesh Kumar
778-233-7338
[javascript protected email address]
Vimal Vikash Singh
604-961-7556
[javascript protected email address]
CFC 09M ROYAL Josh Bentley
6047878234
[javascript protected email address]
Dattilo, Lauren
604-617-0977
[javascript protected email address]
CFC 09M WHITE Sean Wicks
6043567842
[javascript protected email address]
Singh, Natasha
(604)-354-9896
[javascript protected email address]
GAC Selects 09M Cristian Megler
778-628-8912
[javascript protected email address]
NDFC Delta Selects 09M TJ Sugars
604-404-0477
[javascript protected email address]
Sherrie Ayre
604-862-7410
[javascript protected email address]
SUSC Newcastle 09M James Bunting
604-340-6297
[javascript protected email address]
Ashley Bunting
604-842-3435
[javascript protected email address]
VAFC Mustangs Jason Ross
604-785-9229
[javascript protected email address]
Ian Bosdet
604-376-0057
[javascript protected email address]
VUFC Bandits Rosina Reid
604-721-0047
[javascript protected email address]
Chris Reid
604-721-0047
[javascript protected email address]

to top
to division standings
to division schedule
to schedules page


Schedules
Boys U8
(2016)
U9 Intake Dev 1 - Black
U9 Intake Dev 1 - Red
U9 Intake Dev 2
U9 Intake Dev 2/U9 Dev 3
U9 Intake Dev 3 - Black
U9 Intake Dev 3 - Red
U9 Intake Dev 3 - White
Boys U9
(2015)
U9 Dev 1 - Black
U9 Dev 1 - Red
U9 Dev 1 - White
U9 Dev 2 - Black
U9 Dev 2 - Red
U9 Dev 3 - Black
U9 Dev 3 - Purple
U9 Dev 3 - Red
U9 Dev 3 - White
Boys U10
(2014)
U11 Intake Dev 1 - Black
U11 Intake Dev 1 - Purple
U11 Intake Dev 1 - Red
U11 Intake Dev 1 - White
U11 Intake Dev 2 - Black
U11 Intake Dev 2 - Purple
U11 Intake Dev 2 - Red
U11 Intake Dev 2 - Silver
U11 Intake Dev 2 - White
U11 Intake Dev 3 - Black
U11 Intake Dev 3 - Purple
U11 Intake Dev 3 - Red
U11 Intake Dev 3 - Silver
U11 Intake Dev 3 - White
Boys U11
(2013)
U11 Dev 1 - Black
U11 Dev 1 - Purple
U11 Dev 1 - White
U11 Dev 1 - Red
U11 Dev 2 - Black
U11 Dev 2 - Purple
U11 Dev 2 - Red
U11 Dev 2 - White
U11 Dev 3 - Black
U11 Dev 3 - Green
U11 Dev 3 - Purple
U11 Dev 3 - Red
U11 Dev 3 - Silver
U11 Dev 3 - White
Boys U12
(2012)
U13 Intake Dev 1 - Black
U13 Intake Dev 1 - Purple
U13 Intake Dev 1 - Red
U13 Intake Dev 1 - White
U13 Intake Dev 2 - Black
U13 Intake Dev 2 - Purple
U13 Intake Dev 2 - Red
U13 Intake Dev 2 - Silver
U13 Intake Dev 2 - White
U13 Intake Dev 3 - Black
U13 Intake Dev 3 - Purple
U13 Intake Dev 3 - Red
U13 Intake Dev 3 - Silver
U13 Intake Dev 3 - White
Boys U13
(2011)
U14 Intake Div 1 - Black
U14 Intake Div 1 - Purple
U14 Intake Div 1 - Red
U14 Intake Div 1 - White
U14 Intake Div 2 - Black
U14 Intake Div 2 - Red
U14 Intake Div 2 - White
U14 Intake Div 3 - Black
U14 Intake Div 3 - Purple
U14 Intake Div 3 - Red
U14 Intake Div 3 - White
Boys U14
(2010)
U14 Div 1 - Black
U14 Div 1 - Red
U14 Div 2 - Black
U14 Div 2 - Red
U14 Div 2 - White
U14 Div 3 - Black
U14 Div 3 - Red
Boys U15
(2009)
U15 Div 1
U15 Div 2 - Black
U15 Div 2 - Red
U15 Div 3 - Black
U15 Div 3 - Red
Boys U16
(2008)
U16 Div 1
U16 Div 2
U16 Div 3 - Black
U16 Div 3 - Red
U16 Metro
Boys U17
(2007)
U17 Div 1
U17 Div 2
Boys U18
(2006)
U17 Metro/U18 Div 1
U17/U18 Div 3
U18 Div 2
Girls U8
(2016)
U9 Intake Dev 1 - Black
U9 Intake Dev 1 - Red
U9 Intake Dev 3 - Black
U9 Intake Dev 3 - Red
Girls U9
(2015)
U9 Dev 1 - Black
U9 Dev 1 - Red
U9 Dev 2/3
U9 Dev 3
Girls U10
(2014)
U11 Intake Dev 1 - Black
U11 Intake Dev 1 - Red
U11 Intake Dev 2 - Black
U11 Intake Dev 2 - Red
U11 Intake Dev 3
Girls U11
(2013)
U11 Dev 1 - Black
U11 Dev 1 - Red
U11 Dev 2 - Black
U11 Dev 2 - Red
U11 Dev 2 - White
U11 Dev 3 - Black
U11 Dev 3 - Red
Girls U12
(2012)
U13 Intake Dev 1 - Black
U13 Intake Dev 1 - Red
U13 Intake Dev 2 - Black
U13 Intake Dev 2 - Red
U13 Intake Dev 2 - White
U13 Intake Dev 3 - Black
U13 Intake Dev 3 - Red
Girls U13
(2011)
U14 Intake Div 1 - Black
U14 Intake Div 1 - Red
U14 Intake Div 2
U14 Intake Div 3 - Black
U14 Intake Div 3 - Red
Girls U14
(2010)
U14 Div 1
U14 Div 2
U14 Div 3
Girls U15
(2009)
U15 Div 3 - Black
U15 Div 3 - Red
Girls U16
(2008)
U15/U16 Div 1
U15/U16 Div 2
U16 Div 3
Girls U17
(2007)
U16/U17 Metro
Girls U18
(2006)
U17/U18 Div 1
U17/U18 Div 2
U17/U18 Div 3

EXIT