on this page: standings | schedule | contacts

Standings for Boys U18 Div 2

# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 VAFC Ballers 5 4 0 1 20 12 8 13 2.60
2 SBMC Lightning 6 4 2 0 18 12 6 12 2.00
3 NSFC 06M Mustangs Elite 5 3 2 0 10 8 2 9 1.80
4 TZFC GRIZZLIES 6 3 2 1 8 10 -2 10 1.67
5 NDFC United 06M 5 2 1 2 12 11 1 8 1.60
6 VAFC Hurricanes 6 2 3 1 8 9 -1 7 1.17
7 SYSA Squamish United U18 6 2 3 1 11 15 -4 7 1.17
8 AFC U18B - Div 2 3 0 2 1 2 4 -2 1 0.33
9 RMSC RMSC U18B1D2 (McKellar/Williams) 6 0 5 1 9 17 -8 1 0.17
● denotes team points have been adjusted

EXIT

Schedule for Boys U18 Div 2

Saturday, April 6 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, April 6 2404142 SYSA Squamish United U18 — BYE
Saturday, April 6 2404145 10:00am Hjorth Park Turf #1
NSFC 06M Mustangs Elite
2 - 0 SBMC Lightning
 
Saturday, April 6 2404143 10:45am Golden Ears turf RMSC RMSC U18B1D2 (McKellar/Williams) 1 - 3
VAFC Hurricanes
 
Saturday, April 6 2404141 6:15pm Stitos Turf Field
TZFC GRIZZLIES
1 - 0 AFC U18B - Div 2
 
Wednesday, April 10 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
Wednesday, April 10 2404144 8:00pm Andy Livingstone West Turf
VAFC Ballers
5 - 3 NDFC United 06M
 
Saturday, April 13 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, April 13 2404150 9:00am Samuel Robertson Technical turf AFC U18B - Div 2 1 - 2
NSFC 06M Mustangs Elite
 
Saturday, April 13 2404147 2:15pm Andy Livingstone West Turf
VAFC Hurricanes
3 - 1 SYSA Squamish United U18
 
Saturday, April 13 2404148 4:00pm North Delta Cmty Park Delsom
NDFC United 06M
3 - 2 RMSC RMSC U18B1D2 (McKellar/Williams)
 
Sunday, April 14 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
Sunday, April 14 2404149 11:00am Byrne Creek Secondary Turf SBMC Lightning 3 - 5
VAFC Ballers
 
Saturday, April 20 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, April 20 2404154 tba tba VAFC Ballers   NSFC 06M Mustangs Elite
 
Saturday, April 20 2404153 9:00am Telosky #2 turf RMSC RMSC U18B1D2 (McKellar/Williams) 2 - 3
SBMC Lightning
 
Saturday, April 20 2404152 11:45am Brennan Park Grass #1 SYSA Squamish United U18 2 - 2 NDFC United 06M
 
Saturday, April 20 2404151 1:30pm Tzeachten Field
TZFC GRIZZLIES
1 - 0 VAFC Hurricanes
 
Saturday, April 27 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, April 27 2404158 9:00am Hjorth Park Turf #1
NSFC 06M Mustangs Elite
4 - 1 RMSC RMSC U18B1D2 (McKellar/Williams)
 
Saturday, April 27 2404157 3:30pm Byrne Creek Secondary Turf
SBMC Lightning
5 - 2 SYSA Squamish United U18
 
Saturday, April 27 2404156 4:00pm North Delta Cmty Park Delsom NDFC United 06M 2 - 2 TZFC GRIZZLIES
 
Monday, April 29 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
Monday, April 29 2404159 7:15pm Samuel Robertson Technical turf AFC U18B - Div 2   VAFC Ballers
 
Saturday, May 4 (week 5)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, May 4 2404164 NDFC United 06M — BYE
Saturday, May 4 2404163 9:00am Golden Ears turf RMSC RMSC U18B1D2 (McKellar/Williams) 3 - 3 VAFC Ballers
 
Saturday, May 4 2404165 11:00am Van Tech turf VAFC Hurricanes 1 - 1 AFC U18B - Div 2
 
Saturday, May 4 2404162 12:00pm Quest Field
SYSA Squamish United U18
5 - 2 NSFC 06M Mustangs Elite
 
Saturday, May 4 2404161 4:00pm Tzeachten Field TZFC GRIZZLIES 0 - 4
SBMC Lightning
 
Saturday, May 11 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, May 11 2404168 9:00am Samuel Robertson Technical turf AFC U18B - Div 2   RMSC RMSC U18B1D2 (McKellar/Williams)
 
Saturday, May 11 2404166 11:45am Hjorth Park Turf #1 NSFC 06M Mustangs Elite 0 - 1
TZFC GRIZZLIES
 
Saturday, May 11 2404170 2:00pm North Delta Cmty Park Delsom
NDFC United 06M
2 - 0 VAFC Hurricanes
 
Saturday, May 11 2404167 4:30pm Empire Field S Turf
VAFC Ballers
3 - 0 SYSA Squamish United U18
 
Sunday, May 12 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
Sunday, May 12 2404169 SBMC Lightning — BYE
Saturday, May 18 (week 7)
Victoria Day
Saturday, May 25 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, May 25 2404173 NSFC 06M Mustangs Elite — BYE
Saturday, May 25 2404174 9:00am Van Tech turf VAFC Hurricanes 1 - 3
SBMC Lightning
 
Saturday, May 25 2404171 3:00pm Tzeachten Field TZFC GRIZZLIES 3 - 4
VAFC Ballers
 
Sunday, May 26 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
Sunday, May 26 2404172 12:00pm Quest Field
SYSA Squamish United U18
1 - 0 RMSC RMSC U18B1D2 (McKellar/Williams)
 
Monday, May 27 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
Monday, May 27 2404175 7:00pm Chalmers Park NDFC United 06M   AFC U18B - Div 2
 
Saturday, June 1 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, June 1 2404179 tba tba NSFC 06M Mustangs Elite   VAFC Hurricanes
 
Saturday, June 1 2404178 VAFC Ballers — BYE
Saturday, June 1 2404177 9:00am Samuel Robertson Technical turf AFC U18B - Div 2   SYSA Squamish United U18
 
Saturday, June 1 2404176 11:15am Golden Ears turf RMSC RMSC U18B1D2 (McKellar/Williams)   TZFC GRIZZLIES
 
Saturday, June 1 2404180 6:00pm Byrne Creek Secondary Turf SBMC Lightning   NDFC United 06M
 
Saturday, June 8 (week 10)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, June 8 2404181 tba tba TBA   TBA
 
Saturday, June 8 2404182 tba tba TBA   TBA
 
Saturday, June 8 2404183 tba tba TBA   TBA
 
Saturday, June 8 2404184 tba tba TBA   TBA
 
Saturday, June 8 2404185 tba tba TBA   TBA
 

EXIT

Contacts for Boys U18 Division U18 Div 2

teamcontactcontact
TBA
SBMC Lightning Don French
7787885031
[javascript protected email address]
TZFC GRIZZLIES Alex McNeil
236-688-1515
[javascript protected email address]
Shannon McDonald
604 347 5447
[javascript protected email address]
AFC U18B - Div 2 Mike Huber
604-839-8647
[javascript protected email address]
Matt Lyman
604-789-2225
[javascript protected email address]
RMSC RMSC U18B1D2 (McKellar/Williams) Connor McKellar
604-220-2960
[javascript protected email address]
Shauna Williams
778-792-8940
[javascript protected email address]
SYSA Squamish United U18 Jaymee Cruz
604-506-2066
[javascript protected email address]
Colleen Horsley
604-848-5050
[javascript protected email address]
NDFC United 06M Nial Flannery
778-317-3205
[javascript protected email address]
Jorge Frasca
778-889-0872
[javascript protected email address]
NSFC 06M Mustangs Elite Brandi Osborne
778-859-5260
[javascript protected email address]
VAFC Ballers Todd Deadon
604-263-0513
[javascript protected email address]
VAFC Hurricanes Robyn Wark
604-619-4427
[javascript protected email address]
Megan Reiter
604-314-2210
[javascript protected email address]

to top
to division standings
to division schedule
to schedules page


Schedules
Boys U8
(2016)
U9 Intake Dev 1 - Black
U9 Intake Dev 1 - Red
U9 Intake Dev 2
U9 Intake Dev 2/U9 Dev 3
U9 Intake Dev 3 - Black
U9 Intake Dev 3 - Red
U9 Intake Dev 3 - White
Boys U9
(2015)
U9 Dev 1 - Black
U9 Dev 1 - Red
U9 Dev 1 - White
U9 Dev 2 - Black
U9 Dev 2 - Red
U9 Dev 3 - Black
U9 Dev 3 - Purple
U9 Dev 3 - Red
U9 Dev 3 - White
Boys U10
(2014)
U11 Intake Dev 1 - Black
U11 Intake Dev 1 - Purple
U11 Intake Dev 1 - Red
U11 Intake Dev 1 - White
U11 Intake Dev 2 - Black
U11 Intake Dev 2 - Purple
U11 Intake Dev 2 - Red
U11 Intake Dev 2 - Silver
U11 Intake Dev 2 - White
U11 Intake Dev 3 - Black
U11 Intake Dev 3 - Purple
U11 Intake Dev 3 - Red
U11 Intake Dev 3 - Silver
U11 Intake Dev 3 - White
Boys U11
(2013)
U11 Dev 1 - Black
U11 Dev 1 - Purple
U11 Dev 1 - White
U11 Dev 1 - Red
U11 Dev 2 - Black
U11 Dev 2 - Purple
U11 Dev 2 - Red
U11 Dev 2 - White
U11 Dev 3 - Black
U11 Dev 3 - Green
U11 Dev 3 - Purple
U11 Dev 3 - Red
U11 Dev 3 - Silver
U11 Dev 3 - White
Boys U12
(2012)
U13 Intake Dev 1 - Black
U13 Intake Dev 1 - Purple
U13 Intake Dev 1 - Red
U13 Intake Dev 1 - White
U13 Intake Dev 2 - Black
U13 Intake Dev 2 - Purple
U13 Intake Dev 2 - Red
U13 Intake Dev 2 - Silver
U13 Intake Dev 2 - White
U13 Intake Dev 3 - Black
U13 Intake Dev 3 - Purple
U13 Intake Dev 3 - Red
U13 Intake Dev 3 - Silver
U13 Intake Dev 3 - White
Boys U13
(2011)
U14 Intake Div 1 - Black
U14 Intake Div 1 - Purple
U14 Intake Div 1 - Red
U14 Intake Div 1 - White
U14 Intake Div 2 - Black
U14 Intake Div 2 - Red
U14 Intake Div 2 - White
U14 Intake Div 3 - Black
U14 Intake Div 3 - Purple
U14 Intake Div 3 - Red
U14 Intake Div 3 - White
Boys U14
(2010)
U14 Div 1 - Black
U14 Div 1 - Red
U14 Div 2 - Black
U14 Div 2 - Red
U14 Div 2 - White
U14 Div 3 - Black
U14 Div 3 - Red
Boys U15
(2009)
U15 Div 1
U15 Div 2 - Black
U15 Div 2 - Red
U15 Div 3 - Black
U15 Div 3 - Red
Boys U16
(2008)
U16 Div 1
U16 Div 2
U16 Div 3 - Black
U16 Div 3 - Red
U16 Metro
Boys U17
(2007)
U17 Div 1
U17 Div 2
Boys U18
(2006)
U17 Metro/U18 Div 1
U17/U18 Div 3
U18 Div 2
Girls U8
(2016)
U9 Intake Dev 1 - Black
U9 Intake Dev 1 - Red
U9 Intake Dev 3 - Black
U9 Intake Dev 3 - Red
Girls U9
(2015)
U9 Dev 1 - Black
U9 Dev 1 - Red
U9 Dev 2/3
U9 Dev 3
Girls U10
(2014)
U11 Intake Dev 1 - Black
U11 Intake Dev 1 - Red
U11 Intake Dev 2 - Black
U11 Intake Dev 2 - Red
U11 Intake Dev 3
Girls U11
(2013)
U11 Dev 1 - Black
U11 Dev 1 - Red
U11 Dev 2 - Black
U11 Dev 2 - Red
U11 Dev 2 - White
U11 Dev 3 - Black
U11 Dev 3 - Red
Girls U12
(2012)
U13 Intake Dev 1 - Black
U13 Intake Dev 1 - Red
U13 Intake Dev 2 - Black
U13 Intake Dev 2 - Red
U13 Intake Dev 2 - White
U13 Intake Dev 3 - Black
U13 Intake Dev 3 - Red
Girls U13
(2011)
U14 Intake Div 1 - Black
U14 Intake Div 1 - Red
U14 Intake Div 2
U14 Intake Div 3 - Black
U14 Intake Div 3 - Red
Girls U14
(2010)
U14 Div 1
U14 Div 2
U14 Div 3
Girls U15
(2009)
U15 Div 3 - Black
U15 Div 3 - Red
Girls U16
(2008)
U15/U16 Div 1
U15/U16 Div 2
U16 Div 3
Girls U17
(2007)
U16/U17 Metro
Girls U18
(2006)
U17/U18 Div 1
U17/U18 Div 2
U17/U18 Div 3

EXIT