on this page: standings | schedule | contacts

Standings for Boys U17 Div 2

# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 FCF FC FALY U17 BLUE 7 7 0 0 39 5 34 21 3.00
2 WVFC Spuraways 07/08 7 6 1 0 24 7 17 18 2.57
3 VAFC Renegades 7 4 3 0 22 27 -5 12 1.71
4 RUFC Rangers 7 3 3 1 22 17 5 10 1.43
5 PCFC United (MARKEL) 7 2 3 2 26 16 10 8 1.14
6 SUSC Juventus 07M 7 2 4 1 14 14 0 7 1.00
7 LUSA LANGLEY UTD CHOWDHURYS24 7 2 5 0 15 55 -40 6 0.86
8 BFC Galaxy 7 0 7 0 12 33 -21 0 0.00
● denotes team points have been adjusted

EXIT

Schedule for Boys U17 Div 2

Saturday, April 6 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, April 6 2404069 10:15am Burnaby Lake West #5 BFC Galaxy 7 - 8
LUSA LANGLEY UTD CHOWDHURYS24
 
Saturday, April 6 2404070 11:30am Gates Park Turf 1 PCFC United (MARKEL) 3 - 4
VAFC Renegades
 
Saturday, April 6 2404071 3:15pm Hugh Boyd Red RUFC Rangers 0 - 3
WVFC Spuraways 07/08
 
Sunday, April 14 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
Sunday, April 14 2404072 2:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #3 SUSC Juventus 07M 1 - 2
FCF FC FALY U17 BLUE
 
Saturday, April 13 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, April 13 2404073 1:00pm Andy Livingstone East Turf
VAFC Renegades
4 - 0 BFC Galaxy
 
Saturday, April 13 2404074 3:15pm Minoru 2 RUFC Rangers 2 - 2 PCFC United (MARKEL)
 
Saturday, April 13 2404075 4:00pm Ambleside D AT WVFC Spuraways 07/08 0 - 3
FCF FC FALY U17 BLUE
 
Saturday, April 13 2404076 6:00pm Willoughby turf NE
LUSA LANGLEY UTD CHOWDHURYS24
4 - 3 SUSC Juventus 07M
 
Saturday, April 20 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, April 20 2404078 2:00pm Gates Park Turf 1 PCFC United (MARKEL) 1 - 4
FCF FC FALY U17 BLUE
 
Saturday, April 20 2404079 2:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #3 SUSC Juventus 07M 0 - 3
WVFC Spuraways 07/08
 
Saturday, April 20 2404080 3:30pm Willoughby SE LUSA LANGLEY UTD CHOWDHURYS24 3 - 5
VAFC Renegades
 
Saturday, April 20 2404077 4:00pm Burnaby Lake West #3 BFC Galaxy 2 - 4
RUFC Rangers
 
Saturday, April 27 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, April 27 2404081 11:00am Burnaby Lake West #3 BFC Galaxy 1 - 2
FCF FC FALY U17 BLUE
 
Saturday, April 27 2404084 3:15pm Minoru 2
RUFC Rangers
4 - 3 VAFC Renegades
 
Saturday, April 27 2404082 4:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #3 SUSC Juventus 07M 1 - 1 PCFC United (MARKEL)
 
Saturday, April 27 2404083 4:00pm Ambleside D AT
WVFC Spuraways 07/08
6 - 0 LUSA LANGLEY UTD CHOWDHURYS24
 
Saturday, May 4 (week 5)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, May 4 2404086 10:45am Gates Park Turf 1 PCFC United (MARKEL) 2 - 3
WVFC Spuraways 07/08
 
Saturday, May 4 2404087 1:00pm Andy Livingstone West Turf VAFC Renegades 1 - 10
FCF FC FALY U17 BLUE
 
Saturday, May 4 2404088 2:30pm Hugh Boyd Red
RUFC Rangers
10 - 0 LUSA LANGLEY UTD CHOWDHURYS24
 
Saturday, May 4 2404085 6:15pm Burnaby Lake West #3 BFC Galaxy 0 - 5
SUSC Juventus 07M
 
Saturday, May 11 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, May 11 2404092 1:30pm Minoru Oval Full RUFC Rangers 1 - 5
FCF FC FALY U17 BLUE
 
Saturday, May 11 2404089 4:00pm Ambleside D AT
WVFC Spuraways 07/08
4 - 0 BFC Galaxy
 
Saturday, May 11 2404090 4:00pm Yorkson turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD CHOWDHURYS24 0 - 11
PCFC United (MARKEL)
 
Saturday, May 11 2404091 4:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #3 SUSC Juventus 07M 2 - 3
VAFC Renegades
 
Saturday, May 18 (week 7)
Victoria Day
Saturday, May 25 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, May 25 2404096 11:00am Willoughby SW LUSA LANGLEY UTD CHOWDHURYS24 0 - 13
FCF FC FALY U17 BLUE
 
Saturday, May 25 2404095 1:45pm Richmond High RUFC Rangers 1 - 2
SUSC Juventus 07M
 
Saturday, May 25 2404094 2:00pm Van Tech turf VAFC Renegades 2 - 5
WVFC Spuraways 07/08
 
Saturday, May 25 2404093 3:15pm Burnaby Lake West #4 BFC Galaxy 2 - 6
PCFC United (MARKEL)
 
Saturday, June 1 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, June 1 2404100 tba tba SUSC Juventus 07M   FCF FC FALY U17 BLUE
 
Saturday, June 1 2404097 12:00pm Yorkson turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD CHOWDHURYS24   BFC Galaxy
 
Saturday, June 1 2404098 2:00pm Andy Livingstone West Turf VAFC Renegades   PCFC United (MARKEL)
 
Saturday, June 1 2404099 4:00pm Ambleside D AT WVFC Spuraways 07/08   RUFC Rangers
 
Saturday, June 8 (week 10)
match id# time field home score away
Saturday, June 8 2404101 tba tba TBA   TBA
 
Saturday, June 8 2404102 tba tba TBA   TBA
 
Saturday, June 8 2404103 tba tba TBA   TBA
 
Saturday, June 8 2404104 tba tba TBA   TBA
 

EXIT

Contacts for Boys U17 Division U17 Div 2

teamcontactcontact
TBA
BFC Galaxy Philip Chung
[javascript protected email address]
LUSA LANGLEY UTD CHOWDHURYS24 SULTAN CHOWDHURY
778-350-8070
[javascript protected email address]
ALYSSA NUIJ
604-616-7841
[javascript protected email address]
PCFC United (MARKEL) Dave Markel
604-828-5640
[javascript protected email address]
Craig Widmer
604-910-8060
[javascript protected email address]
FCF FC FALY U17 BLUE Alison Cuvier
604-786-9154
[javascript protected email address]
Freddy Zabarel
778-922-2421
[javascript protected email address]
WVFC Spuraways 07/08 Al Kleinschmidt
604-788-6223
[javascript protected email address]
Sam Arbeau
604-812-9187
[javascript protected email address]
RUFC Rangers Indie Sahota
[javascript protected email address]
Conor Niemi
[javascript protected email address]
SUSC Juventus 07M Oliver Villagran
778-751-3860
[javascript protected email address]
Rick Sahota
778-918-9322
[javascript protected email address]
VAFC Renegades Andrew Lea
778-229-7185
[javascript protected email address]
Alex Khadempour
604-773-9525
[javascript protected email address]

to top
to division standings
to division schedule
to schedules page


Schedules
Boys U8
(2016)
U9 Intake Dev 1 - Black
U9 Intake Dev 1 - Red
U9 Intake Dev 2
U9 Intake Dev 2/U9 Dev 3
U9 Intake Dev 3 - Black
U9 Intake Dev 3 - Red
U9 Intake Dev 3 - White
Boys U9
(2015)
U9 Dev 1 - Black
U9 Dev 1 - Red
U9 Dev 1 - White
U9 Dev 2 - Black
U9 Dev 2 - Red
U9 Dev 3 - Black
U9 Dev 3 - Purple
U9 Dev 3 - Red
U9 Dev 3 - White
Boys U10
(2014)
U11 Intake Dev 1 - Black
U11 Intake Dev 1 - Purple
U11 Intake Dev 1 - Red
U11 Intake Dev 1 - White
U11 Intake Dev 2 - Black
U11 Intake Dev 2 - Purple
U11 Intake Dev 2 - Red
U11 Intake Dev 2 - Silver
U11 Intake Dev 2 - White
U11 Intake Dev 3 - Black
U11 Intake Dev 3 - Purple
U11 Intake Dev 3 - Red
U11 Intake Dev 3 - Silver
U11 Intake Dev 3 - White
Boys U11
(2013)
U11 Dev 1 - Black
U11 Dev 1 - Purple
U11 Dev 1 - White
U11 Dev 1 - Red
U11 Dev 2 - Black
U11 Dev 2 - Purple
U11 Dev 2 - Red
U11 Dev 2 - White
U11 Dev 3 - Black
U11 Dev 3 - Green
U11 Dev 3 - Purple
U11 Dev 3 - Red
U11 Dev 3 - Silver
U11 Dev 3 - White
Boys U12
(2012)
U13 Intake Dev 1 - Black
U13 Intake Dev 1 - Purple
U13 Intake Dev 1 - Red
U13 Intake Dev 1 - White
U13 Intake Dev 2 - Black
U13 Intake Dev 2 - Purple
U13 Intake Dev 2 - Red
U13 Intake Dev 2 - Silver
U13 Intake Dev 2 - White
U13 Intake Dev 3 - Black
U13 Intake Dev 3 - Purple
U13 Intake Dev 3 - Red
U13 Intake Dev 3 - Silver
U13 Intake Dev 3 - White
Boys U13
(2011)
U14 Intake Div 1 - Black
U14 Intake Div 1 - Purple
U14 Intake Div 1 - Red
U14 Intake Div 1 - White
U14 Intake Div 2 - Black
U14 Intake Div 2 - Red
U14 Intake Div 2 - White
U14 Intake Div 3 - Black
U14 Intake Div 3 - Purple
U14 Intake Div 3 - Red
U14 Intake Div 3 - White
Boys U14
(2010)
U14 Div 1 - Black
U14 Div 1 - Red
U14 Div 2 - Black
U14 Div 2 - Red
U14 Div 2 - White
U14 Div 3 - Black
U14 Div 3 - Red
Boys U15
(2009)
U15 Div 1
U15 Div 2 - Black
U15 Div 2 - Red
U15 Div 3 - Black
U15 Div 3 - Red
Boys U16
(2008)
U16 Div 1
U16 Div 2
U16 Div 3 - Black
U16 Div 3 - Red
U16 Metro
Boys U17
(2007)
U17 Div 1
U17 Div 2
Boys U18
(2006)
U17 Metro/U18 Div 1
U17/U18 Div 3
U18 Div 2
Girls U8
(2016)
U9 Intake Dev 1 - Black
U9 Intake Dev 1 - Red
U9 Intake Dev 3 - Black
U9 Intake Dev 3 - Red
Girls U9
(2015)
U9 Dev 1 - Black
U9 Dev 1 - Red
U9 Dev 2/3
U9 Dev 3
Girls U10
(2014)
U11 Intake Dev 1 - Black
U11 Intake Dev 1 - Red
U11 Intake Dev 2 - Black
U11 Intake Dev 2 - Red
U11 Intake Dev 3
Girls U11
(2013)
U11 Dev 1 - Black
U11 Dev 1 - Red
U11 Dev 2 - Black
U11 Dev 2 - Red
U11 Dev 2 - White
U11 Dev 3 - Black
U11 Dev 3 - Red
Girls U12
(2012)
U13 Intake Dev 1 - Black
U13 Intake Dev 1 - Red
U13 Intake Dev 2 - Black
U13 Intake Dev 2 - Red
U13 Intake Dev 2 - White
U13 Intake Dev 3 - Black
U13 Intake Dev 3 - Red
Girls U13
(2011)
U14 Intake Div 1 - Black
U14 Intake Div 1 - Red
U14 Intake Div 2
U14 Intake Div 3 - Black
U14 Intake Div 3 - Red
Girls U14
(2010)
U14 Div 1
U14 Div 2
U14 Div 3
Girls U15
(2009)
U15 Div 3 - Black
U15 Div 3 - Red
Girls U16
(2008)
U15/U16 Div 1
U15/U16 Div 2
U16 Div 3
Girls U17
(2007)
U16/U17 Metro
Girls U18
(2006)
U17/U18 Div 1
U17/U18 Div 2
U17/U18 Div 3

EXIT