Standings for Boys U16 Div 2
# | team | gp | w | l | d | gf | ga | gd | pts | ppg |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MSC UNITED | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 3.00 |
2 | NWSC Strikers | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 13 | 6 | 3.00 |
3 | ASA Storm | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 2.33 |
4 | LUSA LANGLEY UTD JOHNSONS24 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 2.00 |
5 | KLM Spurs Impact | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 2.00 |
6 | BCT TIGERS 2008M-BARCELONA | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 | 1.50 |
7 | FCF FC FALY U16 WHITE | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1.33 |
8 | PMSC Celtics | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0.75 |
9 | VUFC Wolves | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 2 | 0.67 |
10 | GVU Thunder 08M | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | 0.00 |
11 | SUSC Grizzlies 08M | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 0 | 0.00 |
12 | RUFC Athletic | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | -11 | 0 | 0.00 |
EXIT
Schedule for Boys U16 Div 2
match id# | time | field | home | score | away | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 6 | 2406567 | 11:00am | Gladstone Secondary School | ► KLM Spurs Impact |
4 - 0 | RUFC Athletic | ||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, April 6 | 2406562 | 12:00pm | Matsqui Rec Centre #3 North | ► ASA Storm |
4 - 1 | FCF FC FALY U16 WHITE | ||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, April 6 | 2406566 | 3:15pm | Strawberry Hill Park | GVU Thunder 08M | 1 - 4 | ► MSC UNITED |
||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, April 6 | 2406565 | 3:30pm | Inlet Turf Full Field | PMSC Celtics | 0 - 3 | ► BCT TIGERS 2008M-BARCELONA |
forfeit by home |
|||||||||||||||||
Saturday, April 6 | 2406563 | 4:00pm | Mercer oval | ► NWSC Strikers |
9 - 0 | VUFC Wolves | ||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, April 6 | 2406564 | 4:00pm | Yorkson turf | ► LUSA LANGLEY UTD JOHNSONS24 |
6 - 1 | SUSC Grizzlies 08M |
match id# | time | field | home | score | away | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 13 | 2406573 | 9:30am | Gladstone Secondary School | KLM Spurs Impact | 0 - 5 | ► FCF FC FALY U16 WHITE |
||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, April 13 | 2406569 | 12:00pm | AJ McLellan Elementary Grass | SUSC Grizzlies 08M | 4 - 8 | ► NWSC Strikers |
||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, April 13 | 2406572 | 12:45pm | Richmond High | RUFC Athletic | GVU Thunder 08M | |||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, April 13 | 2406568 | 2:00pm | University Hill turf | VUFC Wolves | 1 - 1 | ASA Storm | ||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, April 13 | 2406570 | 4:15pm | Newton Athletic 2 Turf | BCT TIGERS 2008M-BARCELONA | 2 - 7 | ► LUSA LANGLEY UTD JOHNSONS24 |
||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, April 13 | 2406571 | 6:00pm | Mission Sports Park Field 9 turf | ► MSC UNITED |
3 - 0 | PMSC Celtics | forfeit by away |
match id# | time | field | home | score | away | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 20 | 2406576 | 1:30pm | Willoughby turf NE | LUSA LANGLEY UTD JOHNSONS24 | 1 - 2 | ► MSC UNITED |
||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, April 20 | 2406574 | 2:00pm | Matsqui Rec Centre #2 | ► ASA Storm |
4 - 3 | SUSC Grizzlies 08M | ||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, April 20 | 2406577 | 3:15pm | Trasolini Turf Full | ► PMSC Celtics |
7 - 0 | RUFC Athletic | ||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, April 20 | 2406579 | 3:30pm | UBC Thunderbird Stadium | VUFC Wolves | 1 - 1 | FCF FC FALY U16 WHITE |
match id# | time | field | home | score | away | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 21 | 2406578 | 10:00am | Strawberry Hill Park | GVU Thunder 08M | KLM Spurs Impact |
match id# | time | field | home | score | away | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 3 | 2406575 | 8:00pm | Mercer oval | NWSC Strikers | BCT TIGERS 2008M-BARCELONA |
match id# | time | field | home | score | away | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 27 | 2406584 | 9:00am | Newton Athletic Turf #4 | GVU Thunder 08M | FCF FC FALY U16 WHITE | |||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, April 27 | 2406585 | 10:00am | Cloverdale Athletic Park Grass #4 | SUSC Grizzlies 08M | VUFC Wolves | |||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, April 27 | 2406583 | 11:30am | Gladstone Secondary School | ► KLM Spurs Impact |
2 - 1 | PMSC Celtics | ||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, April 27 | 2406582 | 1:15pm | Richmond High | RUFC Athletic | LUSA LANGLEY UTD JOHNSONS24 | |||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, April 27 | 2406580 | 2:30pm | Newton Athletic 2 Turf | BCT TIGERS 2008M-BARCELONA | ASA Storm | |||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, April 27 | 2406581 | 6:00pm | Mission Sports Park Field 9 turf | MSC UNITED | NWSC Strikers |
match id# | time | field | home | score | away | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 4 | 2406588 | tba | tba | LUSA LANGLEY UTD JOHNSONS24 | KLM Spurs Impact | |||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, May 4 | 2406590 | tba | tba | VUFC Wolves | BCT TIGERS 2008M-BARCELONA | |||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, May 4 | 2406591 | tba | tba | SUSC Grizzlies 08M | FCF FC FALY U16 WHITE | |||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, May 4 | 2406586 | 10:30am | Matsqui Rec Centre #2 | ASA Storm | MSC UNITED | |||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, May 4 | 2406589 | 3:30pm | Trasolini Turf Full | PMSC Celtics | GVU Thunder 08M | |||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, May 4 | 2406587 | 4:00pm | Mercer oval | NWSC Strikers | RUFC Athletic |
match id# | time | field | home | score | away | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 11 | 2406592 | tba | tba | RUFC Athletic | ASA Storm | |||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, May 11 | 2406594 | tba | tba | GVU Thunder 08M | LUSA LANGLEY UTD JOHNSONS24 | |||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, May 11 | 2406597 | tba | tba | BCT TIGERS 2008M-BARCELONA | SUSC Grizzlies 08M | |||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, May 11 | 2406593 | 11:15am | Gladstone Secondary School | KLM Spurs Impact | NWSC Strikers | |||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, May 11 | 2406595 | 3:30pm | Trasolini Turf Full | PMSC Celtics | FCF FC FALY U16 WHITE | |||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, May 11 | 2406596 | 4:15pm | Mission Sports Park Field 9 turf | MSC UNITED | VUFC Wolves |
Victoria Day |
match id# | time | field | home | score | away | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 25 | 2406598 | tba | tba | ASA Storm | KLM Spurs Impact | |||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, May 25 | 2406600 | tba | tba | LUSA LANGLEY UTD JOHNSONS24 | PMSC Celtics | |||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, May 25 | 2406601 | tba | tba | VUFC Wolves | RUFC Athletic | |||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, May 25 | 2406602 | tba | tba | SUSC Grizzlies 08M | MSC UNITED | |||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, May 25 | 2406603 | tba | tba | BCT TIGERS 2008M-BARCELONA | FCF FC FALY U16 WHITE | |||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, May 25 | 2406599 | 4:00pm | Mercer oval | NWSC Strikers | GVU Thunder 08M |
match id# | time | field | home | score | away | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 1 | 2406604 | tba | tba | GVU Thunder 08M | ASA Storm | |||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, June 1 | 2406606 | tba | tba | LUSA LANGLEY UTD JOHNSONS24 | FCF FC FALY U16 WHITE | |||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, June 1 | 2406608 | tba | tba | RUFC Athletic | SUSC Grizzlies 08M | |||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, June 1 | 2406607 | 11:15am | Gladstone Secondary School | KLM Spurs Impact | VUFC Wolves | |||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, June 1 | 2406609 | 5:15pm | Mission Sports Park Field 9 turf | MSC UNITED | BCT TIGERS 2008M-BARCELONA | |||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, June 1 | 2406605 | 5:30pm | Inlet Turf Full Field | PMSC Celtics | NWSC Strikers |
match id# | time | field | home | score | away | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 8 | 2406610 | tba | tba | TBA | TBA | |||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, June 8 | 2406611 | tba | tba | TBA | TBA | |||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, June 8 | 2406612 | tba | tba | TBA | TBA | |||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, June 8 | 2406613 | tba | tba | TBA | TBA | |||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, June 8 | 2406614 | tba | tba | TBA | TBA | |||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, June 8 | 2406615 | tba | tba | TBA | TBA |
EXIT
Contacts for Boys U16 Division U16 Div 2
team | contact | contact |
---|---|---|
TBA | ||
NWSC Strikers | Ayham Qabbani 778-994-1841 [javascript protected email address] |
|
ASA Storm | Graham Murison 604-835-2560 [javascript protected email address] |
Curtis Hines 604-832-3882 [javascript protected email address] |
LUSA LANGLEY UTD JOHNSONS24 | TAMMY JOHNSON 604-802-6343 [javascript protected email address] |
|
MSC UNITED | FRANCIS VAN DER LOOS 604-832-8483 [javascript protected email address] |
PETER CHU 604-613-4050 [javascript protected email address] |
PMSC Celtics | Filip Rakic [javascript protected email address] |
|
FCF FC FALY U16 WHITE | Patrice Le Bihan 604-999-6922 [javascript protected email address] |
Yvamara Rodriguez 778-241-0621 [javascript protected email address] |
RUFC Athletic | Luis Guevara [javascript protected email address] |
|
BCT TIGERS 2008M-BARCELONA | Clive Clarke 778-872-1029 [javascript protected email address] |
|
GVU Thunder 08M | Karman Buttar 236-862-2437 [javascript protected email address] |
|
SUSC Grizzlies 08M | Syed Mirshamsaddini 778-636-9525 [javascript protected email address] |
|
KLM Spurs Impact | Nitesh Dimri 778-223-5818 [javascript protected email address] |
Thanu Kumar 604-265-9422 [javascript protected email address] |
VUFC Wolves | Ann Madden 604-221-9416 [javascript protected email address] |
John Madden 604-221-9416 [javascript protected email address] |
↑ to top ↑ to division standings ↑ to division schedule ← to schedules page
Schedules
EXIT