on this page: standings | schedule | contacts

Standings for Boys U15 Metro

# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 AUSC Abbotsford United SC 8 7 1 0 22 10 12 21 2.63
2 FVS FV Selects 08 BOYS 7 4 2 1 16 11 5 13 1.86
3 GAC Selects 08M 6 3 1 2 20 11 9 11 1.83
4 SFC Selects 08 8 4 3 1 22 13 9 13 1.63
5 FCF Blue U15 8 4 3 1 16 15 1 13 1.63
6 NSFC Mustangs 08M Elites 8 3 4 1 9 14 -5 10 1.25
7 BCT BCT TIGERS 2008 8 1 2 5 11 10 1 8 1.00
8 WVFC Rangers 6 1 4 1 12 13 -1 4 0.67
9 PMSC Millwall 8 1 5 2 11 29 -18 5 0.63
10 NDFC DCS 08M 5 0 3 2 3 16 -13 2 0.40
● denotes team points have been adjusted

to division schedule
to division contacts
to schedules page


Schedule for Boys U15 Metro

Saturday, April 8 (week 2)
Easter
Saturday, April 15 (week 3)
match # time field home away
1102958 12:00pm Ambleside D AT WVFC Rangers 2 3
AUSC Abbotsford United SC
1102959 5:30pm Trasolini Turf Full
PMSC Millwall 2 1 FVS FV Selects 08 BOYS
1102961 1:15pm Hjorth Park Turf #1 NSFC Mustangs 08M Elites 0 3
FCF Blue U15
1102962 4:15pm Newton Athletic 2 Turf BCT BCT TIGERS 2008 0 0 SFC Selects 08
Saturday, April 22 (week 4)
match # time field home away
1102963 2:30pm Matsqui Rec Centre Turf #3
AUSC Abbotsford United SC 3 0 PMSC Millwall
1102964 2:00pm Chilliwack Secondary FF
FVS FV Selects 08 BOYS 3 0 NDFC DCS 08M
Sunday, April 23 (week 4)
match # time field home away
1102960 tba tba NDFC DCS 08M np np GAC Selects 08M Please log into your Team Portal to report the score
1102967 9:00am Ambleside D AT WVFC Rangers 1 1 BCT BCT TIGERS 2008
Wednesday, April 26 (week 5)
match # time field home away
1102966 6:15pm Goldstone Park West
NSFC Mustangs 08M Elites 2 1 SFC Selects 08
Saturday, April 29 (week 5)
match # time field home away
1102968 9:00am Holly Park 11v11 Turf NDFC DCS 08M 0 5
AUSC Abbotsford United SC
1102969 12:00pm Chilliwack Secondary FF
FVS FV Selects 08 BOYS 3 1 FCF Blue U15
1102970 10:30am Newton Athletic 1 Turf
SFC Selects 08 4 3 GAC Selects 08M
1102971 4:15pm Newton Athletic 2 Turf BCT BCT TIGERS 2008 1 1 NSFC Mustangs 08M Elites
1102972 5:00pm Trasolini Turf Full PMSC Millwall 1 6
WVFC Rangers
Saturday, May 6 (week 6)
match # time field home away
1102973 11:00am Matsqui Rec Centre Turf #3
AUSC Abbotsford United SC 1 0 FCF Blue U15
1102974 2:00pm Chilliwack Secondary FF FVS FV Selects 08 BOYS 1 3
SFC Selects 08
1102975 4:00pm Hjorth Park Turf #2
GAC Selects 08M 3 0 NSFC Mustangs 08M Elites
1102976 tba tba WVFC Rangers np np NDFC DCS 08M Please log into your Team Portal to report the score
1102977 12:00pm Trasolini Turf Full PMSC Millwall 2 2 BCT BCT TIGERS 2008
Sunday, May 7 (week 6)
match # time field home away
1102965 12:30pm Hjorth Park Turf #2
GAC Selects 08M 5 0 FCF Blue U15
Saturday, May 13 (week 7)
match # time field home away
1102978 9:00am Goldstone Park East field SFC Selects 08 3 4
AUSC Abbotsford United SC
1102979 4:15pm Hjorth Park Turf #1 NSFC Mustangs 08M Elites 1 2
FVS FV Selects 08 BOYS
1102980 4:15pm Newton Athletic 2 Turf BCT BCT TIGERS 2008 2 2 GAC Selects 08M
1102981 4:30pm Ambleside D AT WVFC Rangers 2 4
FCF Blue U15
1102982 12:30pm Holly Park 11v11 Turf NDFC DCS 08M 2 2 PMSC Millwall
Saturday, May 20 (week 8)
Victoria Day
Saturday, May 27 (week 9)
match # time field home away
1102983 11:00am Matsqui Rec Centre Turf #3
AUSC Abbotsford United SC 2 1 NSFC Mustangs 08M Elites
1102984 4:30pm Matsqui Rec Centre #4 Full Field FVS FV Selects 08 BOYS 4 4 GAC Selects 08M
1102986 2:00pm North Shore Turf Field Full PMSC Millwall 3 5
FCF Blue U15
1102987 12:30pm Dugald Morrison 11v11 Turf NDFC DCS 08M 0 5
BCT BCT TIGERS 2008
Sunday, May 28 (week 9)
match # time field home away
1102985 1:00pm Ambleside D AT WVFC Rangers 0 2
SFC Selects 08
Saturday, June 3 (week 10)
match # time field home away
1102988 4:15pm Hjorth Park Turf #2
GAC Selects 08M 3 1 AUSC Abbotsford United SC
1102989 3:00pm Cougar Creek Full field BCT BCT TIGERS 2008 0 2
FVS FV Selects 08 BOYS
1102991 10:00am Goldstone Park Park West
SFC Selects 08 8 0 PMSC Millwall
1102992 12:30pm Holly Park 11v11 Turf NDFC DCS 08M 1 1 FCF Blue U15
Sunday, June 4 (week 10)
match # time field home away
1102990 2:00pm Ambleside D AT WVFC Rangers 1 2
NSFC Mustangs 08M Elites
Saturday, June 10 (week 11)
match # time field home away
1102993 11:00am Matsqui Rec Centre Turf #3
AUSC Abbotsford United SC 3 1 SFC Selects 08 League Final
1102994 4:30pm Ambleside D AT WVFC Rangers np np GAC Selects 08M Please log into your Team Portal to report the score
1102995 4:00pm Trasolini Turf Full PMSC Millwall 1 2
NSFC Mustangs 08M Elites
1102996 12:30pm Holly Park 11v11 Turf NDFC DCS 08M np np FVS FV Selects 08 BOYS Please log into your Team Portal to report the score
1102997 1:00pm Newton Athletic 2 Turf BCT BCT TIGERS 2008 0 2
FCF Blue U15

to top
to division standings
to division contacts
to schedules page


Contacts Boys U15 Metro

teamcontactcontact
AUSC Abbotsford United SC Pav Bahia
604-897-3102
[javascript protected email address]
Harp Bahia
604-897-8652
FVS FV Selects 08 BOYS MELISSA CAMERON
604-866-0081
[javascript protected email address]
RICK TURNER
604-351-5828
[javascript protected email address]
PMSC Millwall Adam Tobia
236-996-4986
[javascript protected email address]
Janet Devaney
604-341-6653
[javascript protected email address]
FCF Blue U15 Alexis Hinde
604-219-1970
[javascript protected email address]
Ibou Basse
604-411-8411
[javascript protected email address]
WVFC Rangers Liz Campomar
604-812-6733
[javascript protected email address]
Martin Vaca
778-885-5136
[javascript protected email address]
BCT BCT TIGERS 2008 Patrick Prele
778-439-5779
[javascript protected email address]
GAC Selects 08M Pam Ruhr
604-765-1521
[javascript protected email address]
NDFC DCS 08M Tom Huggon
604-946-3989
[javascript protected email address]
Jennifer Walters
604-805-2693
[javascript protected email address]
NSFC Mustangs 08M Elites Mark Moran
604-537-5853
[javascript protected email address]
Brandon Nair
604-351-2086
[javascript protected email address]
SFC Selects 08 Inder Panesar
778-847-4702
[javascript protected email address]
Rafa Domingoes
778-222-5541
[javascript protected email address]

to top
to division standings
to division schedule
to schedules page




Search for your team
Please enter a whole or partial team name, eg. Crush or CAU